Joined: 22 Feb 2012 Age: 30 Gender: Female Posts: 1,243
12 Mar 2014, 8:29 pm
I see a few people like persona 3 and 4. I've only played Shin Megami Tensei Nocturne so far and I'm loving it so I'm wondering why everyone likes Persona better.
I have a lot of favorite games, but I'll try to narrow them down. I can't list them in a particular order of most favorite to least.
Torin's Passage
Leisure Suit Larry in Love For Sail!
Ultimate Doom
Doom II: Hell on Earth
Half-Life
Unreal Gold
Quake+Mission Pack 1: Scourge of Armagon+Mission Pack 2: Dissolution of Eternity
Star Wars: Dark Forces
Star Wars: Dark Forces II: Jedi Knight+Mysteries of the Sith
System Shock 2
Deus Ex
WarCraft II: The Tides of Darkness
StarCraft+Brood War
Dune II: The Building of a Dynasty
Interstate '76
Turok 2: Seeds of Evil
Sacrifice
Giants: Citizen Kabuto
MDK
Duke Nukem 1+2
Duke Nukem 3D
Secret Agent
Crystal Caves
Monster Bash
Cosmo's Cosmic Adventure
Blood
Shadow Warrior
Heretic
Hexen 1+2
Redneck Rampage
Yeah, I really can't narrow them down, because a whole lot of games had a huge impact on me.
The games I managed to play on my PC later on I also include as favorites:
King's Quest
Prey
Morrowind
Postal 2
Fallout 1+2
Dungeon Keeper 1+2
The Curse of Monkey Island
Star Wars: Shadows of the Empire
Thief 1+2
System Shock 1
Clive Barker's Undying
Etc., etc., etc.
Believe it or not, this is a narrow list of the games I love
Joined: 20 Apr 2013 Age: 27 Gender: Male Posts: 36
28 Mar 2014, 10:20 am
Super Mario World
Pokemon Ruby and Sapphire
Banjo-Kazooie
Ratchet and Clank: Going Commando
Sonic 3 and Knuckles/Sonic CD
Spyro 2: Ripto's Rage
Tetris
The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening
SpongeBob: Battle for Bikini Bottom
Mario and Luigi: Superstar Saga
Joined: 11 May 2014 Age: 33 Gender: Female Posts: 3
14 May 2014, 2:45 pm
1. Final Fantasy XI
2. Magic School Bus -PC (90s)
3. Ape Escape
4. The Sims
5. Skyrim
6. Tekken series
7. GTA series
8. Saint's Row series
9. Uncharted series
10. Castle Crashers
No order, this is what I can think of at the top of my head now
1. Tales of Symphonia
2. Chrono Trigger
3. Tales of the Abyss
4. Tales of Phantasia
5. Tales of Eternia
6. Seiken Densetsu 3
7. Grandia
8. Final Fantasy IV
9. Pokemon Yellow
10. Final Fantasy IX
1. Tales of Symphonia 2. Chrono Trigger 3. Tales of the Abyss 4. Tales of Phantasia 5. Tales of Eternia 6. Seiken Densetsu 3 7. Grandia 8. Final Fantasy IV 9. Pokemon Yellow 10. Final Fantasy IX
Joined: 14 May 2014 Age: 31 Gender: Female Posts: 2
16 May 2014, 4:44 pm
In no particular order:
1. Okami
2. Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga
3. Animal Crossing: New Leaf
4. Pokemon Platinum
5. Little Big Planet
6. .hack//G.U.
7. Portal 2
8. Shadow of the Colossus
9. FEZ
10. Crisis Core - Final Fantasy VII
I'm liking how so many of us are fans of the Shin Megami Tensei franchise.
Joined: 10 Apr 2014 Age: 42 Gender: Male Posts: 3,603 Location: USA
18 May 2014, 8:54 pm
1. World of Warcraft
2. Her dressed up like a nun
3. Her dressed up like a schoolgirl
4. Her dressed up like a teacher
5. Me playing cable repair guy
6. Her dressed up like police officer
7. Me cuffing her up
8. Her dressed up like a nurse
9. Her cuffing me up
10. Naked twister
11. some other video games....oh snap
Joined: 26 Jan 2011 Age: 31 Gender: Female Posts: 13
25 Nov 2015, 11:51 pm
Bayonetta , Zelda ocarina of time, Yokai watch, Pokemon Yellow , Smash bros wii u, Monster Hunter, Earthbound (Havent completed it yet but i enjoy it ) , Pokemon Y, Mario Maker, Soul Calibur 2
1. World of Warcraft 2. Starcraft2 3. TES3:Morrowind 4. Neverwinter Nights 5. Counter-Strike 1.6/GO 6. Binding of the Isaac 7. Don't Starve 8.Fallout 2,3,NW 9. System shock, Bioshock 10. Syberia
Joined: 24 Jul 2010 Age: 30 Gender: Female Posts: 3,882 Location: In my imagination
26 Nov 2015, 2:52 pm
Pokemon Crystal Tekken Tag Tournament Soul Calibur 2 Heroes of Might and Magic 3 Dead or Alive 3 Animal Crossing Mega Man 3 PaRappa the Rapper Littlebigplanet The Legend of Zelda Link's Awakening DX
_________________ “There’s a lesson that we learn In the pages that we burn It’s written in the ashes of the fire below” -Down, The Birthday Massacre
1. Eve onine 2. WoW 3. Witcher 4. Need for speed Underground 1-2 5. Red Alert 6. Super Mario 7. Planscape 8. Baldur's Gate 9. Half-Life 1-2 10. Pharaon
Joined: 31 May 2015 Gender: Male Posts: 17 Location: U.S.
28 Nov 2015, 2:31 am
My top 3 are set in stone but the rest change from time to time...
1. Chibi-Robo!: Plug into Adventure 2. EarthBound 3. Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 4. Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door 5. Harvest Moon: Magical Melody 6. Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim 7. Super Smash Bros. Melee 8. Zoo Tycoon 9. Super Mario Sunshine 10. BioShock