Joined: 4 Nov 2005 Age: 38 Gender: Male Posts: 2,555
11 Apr 2019, 8:10 pm
A lot of these tend to be more recent films because it's been such a long time since I've seen a lot of animated films. I don't know if I can trust my judgement not to be looking back at them with rose tinted glasses.
Anomalisa Grave of the Fireflies A Silent Voice The Incredibles Toy Story 3 Up Wall-E Your Name Frozen How To Train Your Dragon The Lion King Princess Mononoke Spirited Away Maquia: When The Promised Flower Blooms Perfect Blue
Joined: 7 Sep 2010 Age: 37 Gender: Male Posts: 1,831 Location: South Wales
11 Apr 2019, 9:20 pm
1. Toy Story Trilogy 2. Inside Out 3. How To Train Your Dragon 4. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 5. The Incredibles 6. WALL-E 7. The Lion King 8. The Iron Giant 9. The Lego Movie 10. How To Train Your Dragon 2 11. Beauty and the Beast 12. Up 13. Batman: Mask of the Phantasm 14. Kubo and the Two Strings 15. Aladdin